how to get a Myanmar visa ?

Easy methods to Get a Myanmar Eta Visa

What precisely are the requirements for the Myanmar online visa

In 2011 the Myanmar government enforced the Eta Visa program to enable tourists to get in the nation effortlessly and to take in more visitors to the nation. A few of the requirements for the eVisa are that all ethnicities are eligible to receive an Eta Visa from Myanmar, but the applicant need to hold a valid passport for about six months prior to entering
. The Myanmar government also requires that all applicants pay the Immigration Office at only two areas available in the nation, Yangon Airport, and Mandalay Airport.

There are some limitations that are included with the Eta Visa such as visitors have to make accommodations in government accredited lodgings and may not pay a visit to restricted places. Tourists who prefer to stay with loved ones need to inform the government and resort they have booked accommodations at, that they will be with family members. Vacationers who have the Eta Visa should bring a required amount of money into the country also. Travelers need to take at least 300 dollars, and travelers who plan to stay with family need to bring at least 600 dollars.
Travelers are needed to bring two photographs, as well as proof of a return ticket plus a scanned first page of their passport.

Visa Types and Length of Stay

One of the perks of having a Myanmar Eta Visa is that there are a few classes of visa, all which have various expectations and durations for the length of the vacation. A traveler can get a tourist visa, which isn’t subject to getting an extension and is simply valid for twenty-eight days. The three kinds of visas which are extendable are the business visa, social visa, and the transit visa. The company visa enables the applicant to remain for about seventy days in Myanmar and conduct business such as making connections, participating in training and seeking details about business ventures. The social visa lets visitors to stay for twenty-eight days and permits the traveler to enjoy the rich history of Myanmar and pay a visit to family and friends. Tourists on the social visa are going to the country in the classic sense that they are savoring the sites and views of Myanmar’s social venues. Tourists on the transit visa are permitted to be in the country for a period of twenty-four hours and must be in transit between Myanmar and another nation. This type of visa is generally used once the visitor needs to have a layover in the airport for either a connecting flight or airport delays.

It is important to note there are rules when getting an Eta Visa in Myanmar and individuals who overstay the visit in Myanmar are subject to disciplinary action, including being requested to leave the country or pay for a three-dollar fee for overstaying, every day. All pertinent details are required to apply for and obtain a Myanmar eVisa, and if the data changes, applicants are subject to being denied according to the information that has changed. The ideal feature about submitting an application for a Myanmar Eta Visa is that it only takes a couple of minutes to apply online, and then a response as to whether it’s been accepted is immediate. The visa itself will be issued to the applicant in only 3 to 4 days, as well as the applicant will then have obtained the Eta Myanmar visa.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *